Breadcrumb

Past Staff Assembly Boards

A Tradition of Service

Posted here is a list of past board members and presidents of the UC Riverside Staff Assembly. This reflects the record information on hand as of July 1, 2017.

2017-18

2017-18 Executive Board

President: Julie Salgado
Vice president/President-elect: Ross French
Past President: Robert Wolfer
Treasurer: Penni Ebina
Director of Communications: Justin Kuo
Director of Events: Teresa Eoff
Director of Involvement and Recognition: Frank Figueroa
Director of Fundraising: Wendy Wolfer
Director of Outreach: Crystal Petrini
Director of Professional Development: Cherie Pierce
Secretary: Jennifer Talbot

2016-17

2016-17 Executive Board

President: Robert Wolfer
Vice president/President-elect: Julie Salgado
Past President: Andy Plumley
Treasurer: Penni Ebina
Director of Communications: Justin Kuo
Director of Events: Teresa Eoff
Co-Directors of Involvement and Recognition: Frank Figueroa & Jamal Myrick
Director of Fundraising: Wendy Wolfer
Director of Outreach: Julianna Johnson
Director of Professional Development: Cherie Pierce
Secretary: Alex Huynh (appointed) - Jennifer Blain (resigned)

2015-16

2015-16 Executive Board

President: Janna LeBlanc
Vice president/President-elect: Robert Wolfer (appointed) - Eric Shuler (Resigned)
Past President: Andy Plumley
Treasurer: Penni Ebina
Director of Communications: Justin Kuo
Director of Events: Julie Salgado
Director of Involvement and Recognition: Vanessa Rocha (appointed) - Melissa McCrickard (resigned)
Director of Fundraising: Wendy Wolfer
Director of Outreach: Julianna Johnson
Director of Professional Development: Cherie Pierce
Secretary: Alex Huynh (appointed) - Jennifer Blain (resigned)

2014-15

2014-15 Executive Board

President: Andy Plumley
Vice president/President-elect: Janna LeBlanc
Past President: Robert Wolfer
Treasurer: Jackie Rodriguez
Director of Communications: Ross French
Director of Events: Julie Salgado
Director of Involvement and Recognition: Melissa McCrickard
Director of Fundraising: Elizabeth Carrasco
Director of Outreach: Jennifer Campbell & Jacob Hasson
Director of Professional Development: Seana Nunez-Grider
Secretary: Eleni Mastorakos

2013-14

President: Robert Wolfer
Vice president/President-elect: Andy Plumley
Past President: Tim Willette
Treasurer: Jackie Rodriguez
Director of Communications: Ross French
Director of Events: Tamra Johnson
Director of Involvement and Recognition: Stephanie Reyes
Director of Fundraising: Amanda Gomes
Director of Outreach: Jennifer Campbell & Sylvia Vargas (resigned)
Director of Professional Development: Seana Nunez-Grider
Secretary: Adeli Nol (resigned)/Eleni Mastorakos

2012-13

President: Tim Willette
Vice president/President-elect: Robert Wolfer
Past President: Scott Silverman (appointed)
Treasurer: Sean O’Grady
Director of Communications: Bill Manes
Director of Events: Tamra Johnson
Director of Involvement and Recognition: Lora Lopez
Director of Fundraising: Alejandro Cortez (resigned)/Samantha Jobelius
Director of Outreach: Alaina Sudeith
Director of Professional Development: Eric Shuler (resigned)/Kyong Salmons
Secretary: Rafael Matos

2011-12

President: Steve Lerer
Vice President/President-elect: Tim Willette
Past President: Scott Silverman
Treasurer: Sean O’Grady
Communications Chair: Bill Manes
Events Chair: Steve Eulenberg (resigned)/Tamra Johnson
Involvement and Recognition Chair: Alaxis Timothy
Fundraising Chair: Samantha Jobelius
Outreach Chair: Tracy Phutikanit
Professional Development Chair: Lata Patel
Secretary: Michael Andert/Greg Lynch

2010-11

President: Scott Silverman
Vice President/President-elect: Yolanda Cleveland (Resigned)/Steve Lerer
Past President: Veronica Ruiz
Corresponding Secretary: Mona Rynders
Treasurer: Danielle Espino
Ways and Means: Julia Nemeth (Resigned)/Samantha Jobelius
Standing Committees Chair: Steve Lerer
Communications Chair: Puja Pathak
Social Committee Chair: Wendy Hernandez/Joseph Martinez
Outreach Chair: Rick Vargas/Vicki Gomes
Recording Secretary: Kim Lane

2009-10

President: Veronica Ruiz
Vice President/President-elect: Scott Silverman
Past President: Sue Anderson
Recording Secretary: Jeanette De La Rosa Ducut
Standing Committee Chair: Luisa Levario
Corresponding Secretary: Viviane Baerenklau
Ways and Means Chair: Angie Gonzalez
Communications Chair: Deborah Hale
Social Chair: Seamew Simbulan
Staff Outreach Chair: Ricardo Vargas

2008-09

President: Sue Anderson
Vice President/President-elect: Jocelyn Whitfield (resigned)/Kerwin Lawrence (resigned)/Veronica Ruiz
Past President: Adrienne Sims
Standing Committee Chair: Aaron Bushong
Treasurer: Terrie Boudreaux (resigned)/Veronica Ruiz (acting)
Corresponding Secretary: Veronica Ruiz
Recording Secretary: Marjorie Tague
Ways and Means Chair: Vicki Smola and Angie Gonzalez
Social Committee Co-chairs: Peggy Fairall and Jane Miranda
Communications Chair: Nasser Salomon
Chancellor's Liasion (ex-officio): Jessica Darin

2007-08

President: Adrienne Sims
Vice President/President-elect: JC Allen
Past President: Jeanette Bradeen
Social Chair: Caroline Meeker
Treasurer: Terrie Boudreaux
Corresponding Secretary: Jackie Adkins (resigned)/Candy McReynolds
Standing Committee Chair: Darci Lombard
Recording Secretary: Toni Henderson
Ways and Means Chair: Vicki Smola
Communications Chair: Jose Penaloza (resigned)/Jocelyn Whitfield
Chancellor's Liaison (ex-officio): Brian Murphy

2006-07

President: Jeanette Bradeen
Vice President/President-elect: Adrienne Sims
Past President: Kathy Barton
Staff Welfare Chair: Connie Doyle
Communications Co-chairs: Katie McCafferty and  Vicki Smola
Recording Secretary: Tina Caroline
Corresponding Secretary: Jan Carter (retired)/Jackie Adkins
Treasurer: Ginger Garcia
Ways and Means Co-chairs: Ruth Cabre Chacon and Janna Le Blanc.
Social Committee Chair: Angie Villegas
Standing Committee Chair: Thomas McGraw (resigned)/Rabia Kahn and Connie Doyle
Chancellor's Liaison (ex-officio): Brian Murphy

2005-06

President: Kathy Barton
Vice President/President-elect: Jeanette Bradeen
Past President: Nasser Salomon
Standing Committee Chair: Connie Doyle
Treasurer: Robb MIller
Corresponding Secretary: Eric Martin
Recording Secretary: Mary Johnson
Ways and Means Chair: Jan Carter
Social Committee Chair: Katie McCafferty
Staff Outreach Chair: Janna Leblanc
Communications Chair: Robert Wolfer

2004-05

President: Nasser Salomon
Vice President/President-elect: Kathy Barton
Past President: Bill Schmechel
Standing Committee Co-chairs: Mela Fezzey and Eric Martin
Treasurer: Robb MIller
Corresponding Secretary: Sue Anderson
Recording Secretary: Mary Johnson
Ways and Means Chair: Kathleen Fariss
Social Committee Chair: Jeanette Bradeen
Communications Co-Chairs: Laura Heraty and James Lin

2003-04

President: Bill Schmechel
Vice President/President-elect: Nasser Salomon
Past President: Aaron Bushong
Treasurer: Nancy Christensen
Recording Secretary: Cindi Smith
Corresponding Secretary: Sue Anderson
Standing Committees Chair: Denise Stadelbacher
Social Committee Chair: Jeanette Bradeen
Ways and Means Chair: Carolina Stickley/Jayne Gales
Communications Chair: Kathy Barton/Kim Lane

2002-03

President: Aaron Bushong
Vice President/President-elect: Bill Schmechel
Past President: Diane Martin
Treasurer: Gabrielle Brewer and Shayna Conaway
Recording Secretary: Rosalie Burns
Corresponding Secretary: Laura Stansbury
Standing Committee Chair: Christina Agda
Ways and Means Chair: Phylliss Thornsberry
Social Committee Chair: Romanie Arterberry
Communications Chair: Kim Lane

2001-02

President: Diane Martin
Vice President/President-elect: Aaron Bushong
Past President: Maggie Souder (also vice chair of CUCSA)
Treasurer: Cindy Bandelean
Recording Secretary: Julie Drouyor
Corresponding Secretary: Janice Carter
Standing Committee Chair: Mary Johnson
Ways and Means Chair: Connie McGrath
Social Chair: Romanie Arterberry
Communications Chair: Leslie Bushong

2000-01

President: Maggie Souder
Vice President/President-elect: Diane Martin
Past President: Cindi Lamoureux
Treasurer: Chriss Jones
Recording Secretary: Mary Johnson
Corresponding Secretary: Susan McKee
Standing Committee Chair: Vacant
Ways and Means Chair: Linda Gutterud
Social Chair: Romanie Arterberry
Communications Chair: Connie McGrath

1999-2000

President: Cindi Lamoureux

1998-99

President: Jan Kessler

1997-98

President: Wanda Scruggs

1996-97

President: Mary Johnson

1995-96

President: Cindi Lamoureux

1994-95

President: John Shuman

1993-94

President: Andi Jones

1992-93

President: Cheri Hagen

1991-92

President: Paula Southard

1990-91

President: Donna Cooney

1989-90

President: Susan Braddock

1988-89

President: Susan Braddock

1987-88

President: Marion Hair

1986-87

President: John Schuman

1985-86

President: Darrell Ruml

1984-85

President: Wanda Clark

Search