Breadcrumb

Service Award Recipients

Staff Assembly Service Awards

Staff members who have reached milestones in their service with the University of California are recognized at our quarterly general meetings held at HUB 302. The awards, which are presented in five-year increments, are presented through a partnership between Staff Assembly and the Office of the Chancellor.

Recipients who attend the general meeting are presented with a certificate and the opportunity to have a photo taken with the chancellor or other senior leadership. Individuals unable to attend the general meeting will receive their certificate via email.


Receiving Your Award

You should receive an email notifying you that have reached a career milestone and inviting you to attend the upcoming meeting. You will be asked to RSVP in advance and to check in at HUB 302 on the day of the meeting. The schedule for upcoming meetings is available here.

The list of service milestones is provided to Staff Assembly from UCR Human Resources at the beginning of the fiscal year. Any questions, corrections or omissions should first be handled through the staff members local payroll/human resources representative, then UCR Human Resources and then Staff Assembly. Please note that service award pins are distributed through Human Resources, not Staff Assembly.


Milestones and Meeting Dates

If you are approaching a career milestone and expecting to receive a service award, please refer to the chart below to determine when you will be receiving it.

Month Milestone Attained Service Award Presented
July, August, September, October Fall Meeting
November, December, January, February Winter Meeting
March, April, May, June Spring Meeting

Click the tabs below to see the our lists of recipients for the upcoming academic year. Lists are sorted by years of service, then alphabetical order.

Full name Service Award Title Organization
Kirsten Alonso 5 Graduate Student Advisor Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Rachel Alvarez 5 Executive Asst 4 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Lee Brostrom 5 Sr Programmer Analyst Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Deborah Brown 5 Financial Analyst College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Christine Browner 5 Academic Personnel Assistant College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Shaohui Chen 5 Director of International Relations School of Business
Jennifer Coplea 5 Coordinator of the CNAS Learning Communities College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Charles Dalton 5 Sr. Custodian Business & Administrative Serv
Julienne DeGeyter 5 Manager Student Health Services
Paul Dombrowski 5 Police Officer Business & Administrative Serv
Maria Enciso 5 Sr. Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Dustin Gale 5 Maint A Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Antonieta Garcia 5 Custodian, Sr Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Emma Geach 5 Sr. Employment Analyst Business & Administrative Serv
Lizbeth Gonzalez 5 Public Education Specialist 2 University Extension
Jessica Grossoehme 5 Financial Services Supervisor College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Fernando Guillory 5 DBA Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Yining Guo 5 SRA II College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Travis Gutierrez 5 Programmer/Analyst I Academic Senate
Natasha Hinz 5 Sceintist Specialist, Clincal Lab Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Abraham Juliot 5 Receiving/Web Assistant I College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Brittney Kuhn 5 Financial Analyst II College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Tiffany Kwok 5 Assistant Biosafety Officer, Environmental Health Specialist Business & Administrative Serv
Johnny Lam 5 International Recruitment Graphic/Web Designer Enrollment Management
Teresa Ledgard 5 Sr. Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Amanda Lockhart 5 Director, Standardized Patient Program School of Medicine
Karen Lopez 5 Administrative Specialist Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
David Lyons 5 Lab Assistant College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Isaiah Martinez 5 Sr. Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Carmen Martinez 5 Utilities Billing Assistant Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Annette Meneses 5 Graduate Student Affairs Officer Bourns College of Engineering
Chantell Mesha 5 Administrative Coordinator Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Christopher Miller 5 Director of Operations - Medical Simulation and Research School of Medicine
Timothy Olivier 5 Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Cristina Otegui 5 Career Counselor Enrollment Management
Crystal Petrini 5 Financial Analyst UC MEXUS
Randy Robinson 5 Groundskeeper Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Darlene Sanchez 5 Housing Specialist Business & Administrative Serv
Pamela See 5 Safety Mentor Business & Administrative Serv
Benny Smith 5 Sr. Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Joanna Szupinska 5 Curator Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Yolanda Tello 5 Financial Srvcs Analyst College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Rogier Tenhoorn 5 Auto Equipment Operator Principal Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Zachary Thomas 5 Staff Research Asssociate 3 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kim Wilcox 5 Chancellor Chancellor
Edward Wong 5 Data Analyst Enrollment Management
Paul Wood 5 Employee & Labor Relations Specialist Business & Administrative Serv
Zaid Yousef 5 Exhibition Designer Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Robert Almanzar 10 Marketing & Promotions Graphic Designer Enrollment Management
Joyleen Ashburn 10 Academic HR Supervisor 2 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Michael Bullock 10 Financial and Business Services Analyst School of Medicine
Victor Campos 10 Maintenance (A) Mechanic Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Julie Chobdee 10 Wellness Program Coordinator Business & Administrative Serv
Adriana Flores 10 Dental Asst, Registered Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Clara Garcia 10 Sr. Custodian, evenings Palm Desert Graduate Center
Leonardo Gonzalez 10 Director of Academic Personnel & Human Resources School of Business
Elizabeth Hagen 10 Resident Director Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Greedley Harris 10 Assistant Director of Development Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Maria Herrera 10 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Rosalind King 10 Sr. Food Service Worker - HUB Business & Administrative Serv
Tiffany Lindsey 10 Academic Personnel Analyst Bourns College of Engineering
Rosmery Martinez 10 Accounts Payable Assistant 3 Business & Administrative Serv
Xavier Martinez 10 Campus Fire Inspector Business & Administrative Serv
Doreen Perez 10 Technician Assistant Vice Chancellor - Research
Lucio Rodriguez 10 Laboratory Assistant 3 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Susana Salazar 10 Assistant Director Planning & Budget
Albert Vasquez 10 Assistant Vice Chancellor Business & Administrative Serv
Olga Vergara 10 Sr. Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Tara Brown 15 Assistant Director Bourns College of Engineering
Andrea Collins 15 Cashier - Administrative Assistant University Extension
Deborah Delgado 15 Administrative Assistant Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Charles Greer 15 Assoc. Vice Chancellor for Research Vice Chancellor - Research
Kenneth Halama 15 Director of Motte/Emerson Reserves College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Rhonda High 15 Assistant Director Business & Administrative Serv
Calvin Johnson 15 Reprographics Technician Business & Administrative Serv
Michelle Knighton 15 Employee & Organizational Development Assistant Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Janna Leblanc 15 POSSC Asst /Asst Drctr BCOE Cntrl Persnnl Srvcs Unit (CPSU) Bourns College of Engineering
Claudia Llamas 15 Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Noahn Montemayor 15 Principal Auditor Chancellor
Kenneth Reese 15 Sr. Bldg Maint. Worker Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Christina Rodriguez 15 Benefits Lead Business & Administrative Serv
Valerie Schulte 15 Financial Analyst College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Julie Slusser 15 Network Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Tracey Trettin 15 Administrative Operations Manager School of Medicine
Margarito Alvarado 20 Groundskeeper Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Aaron Bushong 20 Administrative Director, University Honors Undergraduate Education
Katrice Calloway 20 Budget & Operations Manager Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Cynthia Cardenas 20 Asst to the Assoc Deans of Arts, Humanities, Social Sciences Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Linda Coco 20 Program Representative University Extension
Vanessa Evans 20 Accounting & Purchasing Assistant Business & Administrative Serv
Erin Ferencik 20 Director of Clinical Support Services School of Medicine
Ginger Garcia 20 Financial Service Analyst Business & Administrative Serv
Christopher Gryniuk 20 Maintenance Welder Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Vincent Lansdowne 20 Data Center Supervisor Info. Technology Solutions
April Meinzer 20 Financial & Administrative Officer College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Antonio Ontiveros 20 Assistant Athletics Director/Sports Medicine UCR Intercollegiate Athletics
Francisco Penaloza 20 Maintenance (A) Mechanic-Lead Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Terri Phonharath 20 Student Affairs Officer Bourns College of Engineering
Javier Pulido 20 Maintenance Painter Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Prisciliano Saavedra 20 Laboratory Assistant-Chemistry Stockroom College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Julie Salgado 20 Special Events & Tours Manager Business & Administrative Serv
Marie Schultz 20 Assistant Vice Chancellor for Development Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Denise Stadelbacher 20 Card Office Supervisor Business & Administrative Serv
Carmen Stark 20 Teacher II Business & Administrative Serv
James Wright 20 Police Sergeant Business & Administrative Serv
Gabriela Zepeda 20 Analyst Provost/Exec Vice Chancellor
Jose Aguilar 25 Director Enrollment Management
Susan Hollobaugh 25 Financial Services Analyst Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Leanne Martinez 25 Sr. Custodian University Extension
Scott Bennett 30 Maintenance Signmaker Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Maria Davaris 30 Library Assistant University Library
Matthew Hull 35 Associate Vice Chancellor Planning & Budget
Susan Marshburn 35 Executive Director of Facilities Services Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Full name Service Award Title Organization
Wendy Alvarez 5 Academic Personnel Analyst College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Sean Aubrey 5 Police Officer Business & Administrative Serv
Evelia Avila 5 Resident Services Building Manager Business & Administrative Serv
Tracy Bereal 5 Medical Education Coordinator School of Medicine
Summer Charles 5 Rsch Adm 2 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Elizabeth Claassen Thrush 5 Analyst Chancellor
Karla Contreras 5 Articulations and Admissions Supervisor Enrollment Management
Nelly Cruz 5 Student Affairs Officer 3 Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Holly Easley 5 Academic Advisor for MDU Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Gina Finn 5 Marketing Coordinator Master Pathway Program University Extension
Carly Garcia 5 Fraternity Sorority Involvement Center Coordinator Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Nathan Gatewood 5 Maintenance (B) HVAC Mechanic Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Christina Gnuschke 5 Management Services Office Bourns College of Engineering
Jeanette Gonzalez 5 Subway - Unit Manager Business & Administrative Serv
Christina Granillo 5 Academic Enrichment Specialist School of Medicine
Rebecca Guido 5 Medical Assistant Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Beverley Herbert 5 Executive Assistant School of Medicine
Hoaiannie Hooper 5 Financial Analyst Provost/Exec Vice Chancellor
Rebecca Hutchins 5 UCPath HR Project Lead Business & Administrative Serv
Juanita Jackson 5 Academic Personnel Analyst Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Janeth Jauregui 5 Academic Advisor Bourns College of Engineering
Jeasmin Khanam 5 Financial Analyst College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Shellee Kreuter 5 Lead Financial Analyst School of Medicine
Naime Laskar 5 ASPB Coordinator Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Eleni Mastorakos 5 Program Rep 3 University Extension
Geovanni Mayoraldavalos 5 University Bands/Campus Vitality Advisor Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Gerardo Medina 5 Leadership Programs and Service Coordinator Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Jennifer Merrett 5 Campaign Communications Manager Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Ryan Minnuies 5 Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Brenda Montes 5 Payroll/Administrative Services Coordinator Business & Administrative Serv
Kathy Mosley 5 Workplace Health & Wellness Assistant Business & Administrative Serv
Dina Mouris 5 Career Counselor and Manager of Internship Programs School of Business
Miguel Munoz 5 Bldg Maintenance Worker Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Truc Nguyen 5 Conferencing and Scheduling Manager University Extension
Hieu Nguyen 5 Associate Vice Chancellor Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Jeannette Ordonez 5 Career Counselor, Special Programs Lead Enrollment Management
Anita Ortiz 5 ARC Office Coordinator Undergraduate Education
Marianne Paek 5 Senior Prospect Analyst Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Sarah Pemberton 5 Counseling Psychologist Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Anna Pendleton 5 Registration Coordinator University Extension
Anhngoc Pham 5 Conduct Coordinator Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Burke Reeves 5 Executive Chef Business & Administrative Serv
Danielle Rodenhauser 5 Manager, Campus Reporting Solutions Info. Technology Solutions
Justine Ross 5 Associate Director, Blum Initiative School of Public Policy
Jorge Ruelas 5 Executive Assistant Chancellor
Richard Rycraw 5 Liability Programs Manager Business & Administrative Serv
Veronica Sandoval 5 Academic Programs Coordinator UC MEXUS
Humberto Santiago 5 Coordinator of Peer & Wellness Programs Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Vincent Strode 5 Laboratory Assistant College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Jacquelynn Thomas 5 Assistant Director for Engagement Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Alejandra Torres 5 Residency Development Coordinator School of Medicine
Nicholas Valdez 5 Laborer Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Arvin Varma 5 Associate Director of Programs Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Jessica Verazas 5 Admissions Counselor Enrollment Management
Lakesha Welch 5 Academic Personnel Business Systems Analyst Provost/Exec Vice Chancellor
Glyn Wild 5 Disability Specialist Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Christina Wong 5 Executive Assistant to the Dean School of Public Policy
Brianna Wrightsman 5 Director of Development, CNAS Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Jacqueline Zabala 5 Data Management & Financial Analyst Business & Administrative Serv
Christine Zwicke 5 Video Unit Manager Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Janine Almanzor 10 Senior Museum Scientist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Jared Corbin 10 Laborer Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Kristen Crestfield 10 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Kim Debacco 10 Instructional Design Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Josefina Flores 10 Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Jeffrey Girod 10 Director, CHASS Marketing & Communications Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Mignon Gray 10 Program Mgmt Supervisor, Sponsored Research and Programs School of Medicine
Lezlie Howard 10 Project Manager Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Ronda Inzunza 10 Administrative Officer College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kyle Kirkland 10 Assistant Registrar University Extension
Misty Lara 10 Conference, Events & Catering Coordinator Business & Administrative Serv
Ryan Lipinski 10 Divisional Financial Administrative Officer Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Lesley Martinez 10 Enrollment Coordinator Business & Administrative Serv
Susan Mcfadden 10 Financial Analyst-Capital Finance Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Joann Mendoza 10 Medical Assistant School of Medicine
Charles Nett 10 Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Earl Nolen 10 Maintenance __ A Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Luz Palomo 10 Classroom Assistant Business & Administrative Serv
Suzy Sharweed 10 Academic Advisor SUPV for ART/AHST/CmpLit/HISP/EHP/PAA Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Rukmini Shrestha 10 Administrative Assistant University Extension
Lee Stillerman 10 Assistant Director Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Latoya Thibodeaux 10 Assistant Director Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Gina Valdovinos 10 Staff Physician Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Shardai Williams 10 Graduate Medical Education Coordinator School of Medicine
Linda Williams 10 Language Learning Tech, Coordinator University Extension
Amanda Wong 10 Student Affairs Officer Graduate Division
Joshua Bright 15 Project Manager - Enterprise Application Development Info. Technology Solutions
Adalberto Gonzalez 15 Groundskeeper Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Mark Heiden 15 R&D Engineer 4 Bourns College of Engineering
Yasser Jabbari 15 Senior Building Maintenance Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Lynda Mate 15 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Adolfo Mendez 15 Sr. Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Silvia Monroy 15 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Nicholas Olivarria 15 Sr. Public Events Manager Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Jayr Palma 15 HR Generalist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Sheila Redjai 15 Director of Environmental Health & Safety Business & Administrative Serv
Leslie Rose 15 Executive Assistant to the Associate Vice Chancellor Planning & Budget
Nichole Sparks 15 Business Operations Manager Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Cecilia Straka 15 Catering Supervisor Business & Administrative Serv
Peter Wrangell 15 Web Application Developer University Extension
Raad Bahhour 20 Programmer Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Michael Eason 20 Associate Director Events/Facilities Operations Manager Vice ChancellorStudent Affairs
Maria Fitzgerald 20 Executive Assistant to the Vice Provost Provost/Exec Vice Chancellor
Armando Gauna 20 Chief Technology Officer School of Medicine
Gladis Herrera-Berkowitz 20 Director, Student Engagement Undergraduate Education
Montrice James 20 EMF Accountant 2 Business & Administrative Serv
Michael Jameson 20 Storekeeper Business & Administrative Serv
William Manes 20 Director of Information Technology Services School of Business
Emily Nudge 20 Academic Advisor Bourns College of Engineering
Juan Sandoval 20 Sr. Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Robert Sutton 20 Financial Operations Manager College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Guillermina Vallejo 20 Financial Operations Manager College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Annette Webb 20 Director of Education Programs University Extension
Sonia Zamora 20 Response Team Coordinator Chancellor
James Andre 25 Director, Sweeney Granite Mountains Desert Research Ctr. College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kathy Carrington 25 Financial and Administrative Officer College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Andrew Cullum 25 Enterprise Application Developer, Lead Info. Technology Solutions
Matthew Giers 25 Bearhelp Helpdesk Technician Info. Technology Solutions
Craig Kasten 25 Assistant Director of Resource Management Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Benjamin Kochevar 25 Fire & Life Safety Supervisor Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Seth Morrison 25 Police Lieutenant Business & Administrative Serv
Sohail Wasif 25 Creative Lead, Application & Multimedia Development Info. Technology Solutions
Guilherme Almeida 30 Assistant Director, International Education Program University Extension
Robert Brumbaugh 30 Senior Director, Housing Services Business & Administrative Serv
Peter Hayashida 30 Vice Chancellor Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Abdurrahman Koksal 30 Senior Nursery Technician College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Lucia Pacocha 30 Harvest Payroll Director College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Sabrina Schuster 30 Financial & Administrative Officer Bourns College of Engineering
Lanita Spence 35 Financial Aid Assistant Enrollment Management
Orlando Taylor 35 Associate Director, Special Programs Enrollment Management
Full name Service Award Title Organization
Stella Alfaro 5 Administrative Assistant Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Ladonna Ardary 5 Foundation and Donor Relations Liaison Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Eric Ballelos 5 Assistant Coach, Volleyball UCR Intercollegiate Athletics
Joseph Banks 5 Internship Coordinator University Extension
Glenda Barraza 5 Procurement Analyst School of Business
Marla Bereni 5 Sr. Graphic Artist Business & Administrative Serv
Brenda Buenrostro 5 Student Affairs Officer 1 University Extension
Maura Caceres 5 Student Academic Advisor 3 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kaitlin Chell 5 Director of Federal Relations Chancellor
Lorraine Cheng 5 Payroll Manager University Extension
Robert Corey 5 Electrical Shop Supervisor Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Ana Coria 5 Program Coordinator Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Heidi Cuthbertson 5 Associate Director of Graduate Career Development Center School of Business
Yvette Equihua 5 Customer Service Specialist Business & Administrative Serv
Brandan Figueroa 5 Maintenance A Painter Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Elliot Fong 5 Assistant Manager Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Dawnita Franklin 5 Assistant Coordinator/Title IX Investigator Chancellor
Lauren Gonzalez 5 EMF General Accountant 3 Business & Administrative Serv
Kristin Haasis 5 Administrative Specialist Undergraduate Education
Monique Haddon 5 Business Services Analyst, Supervisor University Extension
Ta'Neill Hope 5 Programming & Operations Officer Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Christine Jo 5 Admissions Events and Communications Manager Enrollment Management
Paige McGee 5 Research Administrator 2 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Erigena Millan-Coffey 5 IEP Teacher University Extension
Pablo Mogrovejo 5 Coordinator, Supplemental Instruction Undergraduate Education
Danessa Murdock 5 Technology and Data Analyst Provost/Exec Vice Chancellor
Bryan Nicol 5 Accountability Coordinator/ Analyst Enrollment Management
Norma Palacios 5 Professional Academic Advisor College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Steven Rightnar 5 Lab Manager Bourns College of Engineering
Phillip Roach 5 Service Now Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Brenda Romero 5 Administrative Assistant Undergraduate Education
Guadalupe Ruiz 5 Transfer Initiatives & Professional Development Coordinator Bourns College of Engineering
Louis Sandoval 5 Purchasing/ Personnel Assistant Bourns College of Engineering
Bradley Scalf 5 Academic Advisor for ECON/POSC Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Fabrice Sene 5 Assistant Coach, Women's Basketball UCR Intercollegiate Athletics
Rosemary Simmons 5 Enrollment Management Specialist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Sarah Soriano 5 Marketing Coordinator Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Joyce Soutchay Sphabmisainguyen 5 Accounting Assistant College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Leticia Toral 5 Administrative Assistant Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Esmeralda Trejo 5 Regional Coordinator Enrollment Management
Joel Valdez 5 Software Developer Enrollment Management
Clifford Veasey 5 Academic Information Systems Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Matthew Wagner 5 Assistant Farm Machinery Mechanic College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Denise Wolf 5 Multimedia Graphic Designer Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Thomas Wong 5 Financial Analyst Vice Chancellor - Research
Jerry Wong 5 Programmer Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Sheila Anthony 10 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Amy Carrizosa 10 Financial Operations Manager Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Boe Choi 10 Asian Pacific Marketing Coordinator UNEX-International Educ Pgms
Brian Dahm 10 Business Process Analyst Fac - Ping - Design - Const
Rick Donato 10 Front End Designer Enrollment Management
Evelyn Garcia 10 Clinic Manager, Multi-Specialty School of Medicine
Jordan Hayes 10 HPC/Linux Systems Administrator Vice Chancellor - Research
Drew Hecht 10 Principal Project Manager Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Oscar Hinojosa 10 Assistant Director for Upward Bound Classic Enrollment Management
Karen Janiga 10 Research Safety Manager & Radiation Safety Officer Business & Administrative Serv
Jeffrey Kaplan 10 Associate Vice Chancellor of Capital Asset Strategies Planning & Budget
Michael Kaplan 10 Assistant Director of Marketing Business & Administrative Serv
Christine Leapman 10 Gluck Assistant Director Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Marco Lemus 10 Maint B Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Jacqueline Norman 10 Principal Project Manager/Campus Architect Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Agam Patel 10 Associate Director - Palm Desert Center Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Charles Blumer 15 Senior Inspector Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Tiara Caldwell 15 Administrative Assistant Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Bryan Carlson 15 Executive Director, Foundation Development Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Maria Casillas 15 Sr. Food Service Worker Business & Administrative Serv
Chad Chambers 15 Housing Zone Maint Supervisor Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Luis Franco 15 Sr. Cook Business & Administrative Serv
Mario Garcia 15 Student Academic Advisor 2 College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Jingwen Huang 15 Programmer Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Darice Lombard 15 Accounting & Purchasing Assistant Business & Administrative Serv
Gregory Lynch 15 Police Officer Business & Administrative Serv
John Margaritis 15 Head Women's Basketball Coach UCR Intercollegiate Athletics
Carla Ruiz 15 Enrollment Management Specialist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Alex Ruiz 15 Associate Director Enrollment Management
Gerardo Torres 15 Media Assistant University Extension
Sherice Underwood 15 HARVEST HR Director College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kimberley Wolf 15 Student Affairs Assistant Bourns College of Engineering
Mario Aguilera 20 Cook, Prin Business & Administrative Serv
Yolanda Baltimore 20 Administrative Assistant Business & Administrative Serv
Cassandra Barba 20 Undergraduate Academic Advisor for MDU Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Brenda Batt 20 Budget Personnel & Program Assistant Vice Chancellor Student Affairs
Jason Day 20 Police Lieutenant Business & Administrative Serv
Kathleen Deatley 20 Program Promotions Manager Coll of Hum, Arts & Social Sci
Eric Focht 20 Staff Research Associate College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Teresa Garcia 20 Sr. Operations Manager, HUB Dining Business & Administrative Serv
Amanda Gomes 20 Assoc Dir of Development, CNAS Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Ping Gu 20 Staff Research Associate College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Pedro Hurtado 20 Groundskeeper Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Kathryn Little 20 Dept. Coordinator Business & Administrative Serv
Diane Little 20 Medical Coder School of Medicine
Carmen Long 20 Construction Contracts Manager Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Deborah Mcwilliams 20 Physical Planning Liaison College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Anna Meza 20 Technology Specialist Info. Technology Solutions
Javier Ramirez 20 MPS Advising Unit Coordinator College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Sonia Torres 20 Cook - HUB Business & Administrative Serv
Lourdes Valbuena 20 Physician Coding Auditor School of Medicine Compliance
Alicia Velazquez 20 Executive Director, Educational and Community Outreach Prgms Enrollment Management
Douglas Yanega 20 Senior Museum Scientist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Julie Zeno 20 Operations Manager, A-I Business & Administrative Serv
Jon Allen 25 Lab Research Supervisor College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Susana Aparicio 25 Financial & Administrative Officer Bourns College of Engineering
Suzanne Bailey 25 Cashier Manager Business & Administrative Serv
William Bingham 25 Administrative Supervisor Bourns College of Engineering
Mayela Castillo 25 Financial and Administrative Officer College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Kathalena Cocker 25 Associate Development Engineer Bourns College of Engineering
Valerie Davis 25 Payroll Assistant 2 Business & Administrative Serv
Phyllis Franco 25 Manager Computer Support Group & Student Technology Srvcs. Info. Technology Solutions
Louie Garcia 25 Recycling & Refuse Supervisor Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Josefina Hernandez 25 Special Programs and Grade Coordinator Enrollment Management
Frank Mares 25 Maintenance B - Locksmith Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Frederick Offeney 25 Maintenance (A) Mechanic-Lead Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Katherine Sathornkich 25 Project Policy Analyst 3 Undergraduate Education
Andrew Stewart 25 Superintendent Business & Administrative Serv
Lawrence Whittaker 25 Programmer Analyst Info. Technology Solutions
Denise Correll 30 Assistant Director College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Jose Garcia 30 Senior Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Deidre Kowalczyk-Stowell 30 Assistant Director for Stewardship & Donor Relations Vice Chancellor - Univ Adv
Arnold Mendoza 30 Senior Custodian Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Jacques Prudhomme 30 Staff Research Associate College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Raymond Santos 30 Financial Management Analyst School of Medicine
William Strossman 30 Programmer Analyst - Research Technology Group College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Mark Fisher 35 Museum Scientist College of Nat & Agr Sciences
Marshall Holman 35 Buyer Fac- Plng - Design - Const
Vincent Novoa 35 Head Of Access Services University Library
Search